81 A.W. Beattie students inducted into National Technical Honor Society

joe paluselli

A.W. Beattie will induct 81 students in to the National Technical Honor Society this year.

To be considered for the honor, students must maintain a grade point average of 3.0 or higher on a 4.0 scale, have a grade of at least 93 percent in their career training programs and miss no more than five days of school. Candidates also must have a clear disciplinary record and belong to a service organization or participate in an extracurricular activity.

The National Technical Honor Society provides scholarships for ongoing education and works to improve the skilled workforce. .

Avonworth
Riley Carroll, Health and Nursing Sciences
Stephanie Cunningham, Health and Nursing Sciences
Colin McPherson, Computer Systems Technology
Jermaine Woods, Building Construction

Deer Lakes
Ella Graham, Robotics Engineering Technology
Grace Hartle, Cosmetology
Kevin Hoffman, Early Childhood Education
Braelyn Kohute, Cosmetology
John Lisotto, Robotics Engineering Technology
Jordan Marshall, Culinary Arts
Jenna McCullough, Cosmetology
Kathryn Smagala, Advertising Design
Heidi Wolfgong, Health and Nursing Sciences

Fox Chapel Area
Emma Bernesser, Veterinary Sciences
Meghan DeLuca, Health and Nursing Sciences
Justin Friday, Health and Nursing Sciences
Amelia Herzer, Health and Nursing Sciences
Jenna Rubican, Advertising Design

Hampton Township
Mark Gibson HVAC
Brandon Hilliard, Building Construction
Jacob Holt, Health and Nursing Sciences
Riley Isaac, Sports Medicine
Jada Ivey, Pastry Arts
Brandi Klutts, Sports Medicine
Hailey Majetic, Early Childhood Education
Jesse Majewski, Building Construction
Brock Mattiuz, Carpentry
Ronald Misencik, Automotive Collision Technology
Abigail Molinaro, Culinary Arts

Haley Penley, Pastry Arts
Liana Suski, Surgical Sciences
Jonathan Tabon, Cyber Security
Anna Topper, Health and Nursing Sciences
Thomas Voinchet, Advertising Design

North Allegheny
Thomas Barrante, Advertising Design
Mia Calabrese, Sports Medicine
Isaac Dan, Sports Medicine
Kennedy Dodge, Early Childhood Education
Dominic Gralia, Advertising Design
Teagan Karwoski, Veterinary Sciences
Eric Kincaid, Culinary Arts
Titus Lamay, Automotive Technology
Emmaly McLusky, Sports Medicine
Reagan Means, Cosmetology
Jillian Minsky, Sports Medicine
Benton Nixon, Automotive Technology
Anagha Patwari, Surgical Sciences
Alexis Robinson, Advertising Design
Megan Roth, Cosmetology
Marc Sostmann, Building Construction
Riley Stack HVAC
James Stefanko, Robotics Engineering Technology
Makenna Tuman, Emergency Response Technology
Sarah Woods HVAC

North Hills
Autumn Adamiak, Building Construction
Julia Addink, Sports Medicine
Nickolas Basham, Robotics Engineering Technology
India Benjamin, Cosmetology
Gwen Dunlop, Health and Nursing Sciences
Gabriel Pfeil, Robotics Engineering Technology
Mia Thompson, Veterinary Sciences
Marisa White, Advertising Design
Payton Young, Cosmetology

Northgate
Devin Dorsch, Veterinary Sciences

Pine-Richland
Joseph Paluselli, Building Construction
Seth Sudac, Computer Systems Technology
Brianna Williamson, Health and Nursing Sciences
Ed Walter, Building Construction
Matthew Wojnar, Veterinary Sciences

Shaler Area
Sophia Colclough, Health and Nursing Sciences
Brianna Coroian, Automotive Collision Technology
Ava DeLeonibus, Sports Medicine
Jacob Demschin, Carpentry
Noah Fox, Robotics Engineering Technology
Joshua Herc, Carpentry
Maryn Hilliard, Cosmetology
Madelyn Kramer, Health and Nursing Sciences
Emily McAllister, Sports Medicine
Nicole Newcamp, Cosmetology
Grace Schram, Cosmetology
Stephanie Schueler, Health and Nursing Sciences





Back to School News       Print