ADMINISTRATION

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - Eric C. Heasley - 412.847.1900

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION - Sandy Niggel- 412.847.1909

PRINCIPAL - Wesley Kuchta - 412.847.1961

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE - Cathy Hill - 412.847.1906

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY - Joseph Miller - 412.847.1907

BUILDING & GROUNDS DIRECTOR - Michael Bresch - 412.847.1919

KIDDIE TECH DAY CARE DIRECTOR - Krista Charlton - 412.847.1920

 

COORDINATORS

SCHOOL COUNSELOR-SAP COORDINATOR - Kim Zylinski - 412.847.1912

COOPERATIVE EDUCATION COORDINATOR - Joanne Vano - 412.847.1914

ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR - Clifton Bossong- 412.847.1955

STUDENT ETHICS - Scott Scariot- 412.847.1947

BUSINESS OFFICE COORDINATOR - Maureen Golden - 412.847.1905

PUBLIC RELATIONS & RECRUITMENT COORDINATOR - Andrew Dumbeck - 412.847.1911

NORTHERN AREA SUBSTITUTE TEACHER SERVICE COORDINATOR - Alison Paines - 412.847.1910

 

CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTORS


BUSINESS TECHNOLOGIES

ADVANCED COMPUTER PROGRAMMING - Robert Costiloe - 412.847.1954

ADVERTISING DESIGN I - Heather Brown - 412.847.1951

ADVERTISING DESIGN II - Andrew Dumbeck - 412.847.1917

AGILE ROBOTICS/ADVANCED MANUFACTURING - Randy Bish - 412.847.1953

COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY - Don Ricetti - 412.847.1952

NETWORK ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY - Don Ricetti- 412.847.1952


ENGINEERING/MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGIES

AUTO BODY REPAIR - Pat Ciccone - 412.847.1940

AUTO BODY REPAIR - Joe Pelesky - 412.847.1942

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY - Larry Parks - 412.847.1948

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY - Nate Monroe - 412.847.1949

CARPENTRY/BUILDING CONSTRUCTION - John Brown- 412.847.1944

CARPENTRY/BUILDING CONSTRUCTION - Eric Carlini - 412.847.1943

HEATING, VENTILATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING - Scott Miller - 412.847.1945

HEATING, VENTILATING AND AIR-CONDITIONING - Roy Hughes- 412.847.1945


HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES

DENTAL CAREERS - Paula Gibson - 412.847.1936

EMERGENCY RESPONSE TECHNOLOGY - J.T. Thomas - 412.847.1938

EMERGENCY RESPONSE TECHNOLOGY - Eric Dawkins - 412.847.1959

HEALTH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY - Joan Fazio, R.N. - 412.847.1937

HEALTH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY - Suzan Bresch, R.N. - 412.847.1939


HUMAN SERVICES

COSMETOLOGY - Cynthia Cazin - 412.847.1928

COSMETOLOGY - Joani Wivell - 412.847.1929

COSMETOLOGY - Sarah Nolan-Christen - 412.847.1927

CULINARY ARTS- Aaron Yurek- 412.847.1933

CULINARY ARTS- John Ellis- 412.847.1931

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION - Cari Ludwig - 412.847.1926

ENTREPRENEURSHIP/MARKETING - Gretchen Boyette - 412.847.1915

PASTRY ARTS - Ken Morehead - 412.847.1932

HEALTH/PHYSICAL EDUCATION - Justin Simon - 412.847.1964

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

LEARNING FACILITATOR - Kathy Cleary - 412.847.1924

LEARNING FACILITATOR - Erin Rushe - 412.847.1925

LEARNING FACILITATOR - Nancy Loughrey - 412.847.1923

INTEGRATION INSTRUCTOR (ENGLISH) - David Wuchina - 412.847.1913

INTEGRATION INSTRUCTOR (MATH) - Jennifer Groomes - 412.847.1958

INTEGRATION INSTRUCTOR (SCIENCE) - Tad Thayer - 412.847.1957

STUDENT LIAISON - Jim Wolslayer - 412.847.1917

 

MANDARIN CHINESE INSTRUCTORS

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT STAFF

SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - Alex Gralia - 412.847.1908

 

SECRETARIES/SUPPORT STAFF

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT / PIMS COORDINATOR - Susan Hughes - 412.847.1902

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S SECRETARY - Sue Bauer - 412.847.1900

BUSINESS OFFICE SECRETARY - Susan Dankmyer - 412.847.1906

MANDARIAN CHINESE PROGRAM - Pauline Jencik - 412.847.1960